WARS4 IS BACK!!!!!!!!!!!! O YEA!!!

November 15, 2008

HEYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY OMG I AM BACK AND BETTER THEN EVER. BEEN A LONG TIME BUT IM BACK! ITS BEEN REAly HARD WITH SCHOOL AND HOMEWORK AND ALL THAT STUFF!!!! BUT I AM BACK!!!!!! IVE ALSO BEEN PLAYING ALOT OF HALO. BUT IM STILL INTO STAR WARS A OLITTLE BIT 😉 SO YEA! BUT, *SIGH* I QUIT CP. IM 13 YEARS OLD AND I CANT KEP PLAYIN IT. I HAVE MY SPORTS TEAM MY GF AND ALL THAT OTHER STUFF. IM STILL ON THE SITE THOUGH 😉

THATS ALL 4 NOW!!!! WARS4 🙂

Advertisements

Another chat box

November 9, 2008

Here is another chatbox to enjoy, alot of ppl might come here, so  it wont be only for us. here is the link to the new one: http://xat.com/chat/room/43346013/?p=0&ss=5 EVEYRONE WILL BE A MODERATOR


Hey Guys, I am BACK

November 8, 2008

Hey this is Ichigo. I was wanting to sya that the new game is awesome!! Even tho I completed it in two days ITS AWESOME. Well gtg byes


Some action!

October 12, 2008

We need some more action, on here so i thought, why not show up clip? here is a preview that WAS out on http://starwars.com/ just so you know ididnt record it in the theater or anything, LOL 1:42 IN THE VID, A CLONE GETS HIS HEAD,……….. blown off


im back from vacation and with some cool updates!

September 27, 2008

hey guyz!!!!!!! its me wars4 and im back from my vacation to walt disney world in florida.it was fun. i just got star wars republic commando from gamefly.com and its realy cool! i found out some more great tips for the game. try to get it its a first person shooter and its uotstanding. i  love the game. so heres the tips for it:

ok so your on ANY level of republic commando and all your troops are hurt. wat u need to do is simple. go to a spot with cover, and a turrent or any sniping range. get the eneimes away from the knocked out troops. then run to the troops, heal them and then give them bacta and the enimies will still be walking twords you. get SEV AND FIXER NOT SCORCH to snip. take scorch to plant the bomb near your objective point. sev and fixer snipe better, scorch plants bombs faster and fixer slices codes faster. this is only when theres like millions of eneimes i would say on the CANYONS OF DEATH LEVEL USE IT. I ALWAYS LOSE BUT I COMPLETED IT. also snip yuor self while your troops give you cover fire.

ok now THE NEW GAME IS OUT!!!!!!!!!!!!! I CANT BELIVE IT!!!! IM GONNA GET IT VERY SOON! jetcp wrote a great post about it. i bet the graphics were awesome and the force attacks own!!!!!!! the black sober i want to find. i cant belive that its  the greatest game out!!!! ill give it a review also. dont forget that the tip for republic commando is on the page star wars cheat and tips!

thats all for now-wars4 (video of me playing republic commando might happen)


STAR WARS THE FORCE UNLEASHED IS OUT!!!

September 25, 2008

The new Star wars tfu (the force unleashed is a very big hit! the stores were packed with star wars fans! I already beat the game, im not going to spoil it for you, because you can beat it your self but the guy you play as (starkiller) can unlock diffrent costumes/outfits! its a really cool game. You can kill everyone around you and move almost anything you want! Its really exciting! I give it 1000/1000!!!! But here is one wthing about the game that it cool: THE BUTTON COMBOS! You can do diffrent attacks like slice a walker in half, kill rencors (the monster in jabba’s palace) and even kill jedi and sith! Plus you can find diffrent lightsaber crystals! Here is an example: red lightsaber, unstable red light saber, and another  one but im not going to ruin it for you. Here is one extra thing that is really hard to find: THE BLACK LIGHTSABER CRYSTAL!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I found it on the last level. GOOD LUCK- jetcp


im back with some updates

September 9, 2008

YO YO YO!!!!!!!!! its me wars4 and im back. i havent been posting because of 7th grade and homework!!!!!!! its sooooooo annoying but im back. now the new game THE FORCE UNLEASHED! is comei8ng out very soon!!!!!!! im gonna order and give it a full review on cheat and tips! the game will be awesome smashing blasting destroying everything u can touch!!!!!!! its so amazing. the graphic look awesome!!!!!!!!!!!!!! also the game has some great characters like DARTH VADER! he pulls a star destroyer out of the sky!!!!!!!!!!!!!! vader is on corusant though. and he pulls it to the streets of corusant! the game is gonna be amazing! i might put a vid of me playing it MIGHT! im not good with the vid uploading. soooo i hope u people play it

heres a poll:

what do u think the new graphics will be?

A:good

B:horrible

C:amazing!

D:bad

comment your vote and ill post the winner when the pool is complete. keep checking in for the results! ALSO IM MAKEING A CONTEST!!!! thats all for now-wars4;)